COUNTRIES

The following positions are available for SWFLMUN 2020.

CLICK HERE
to request your countries.

 

CLICK HERE
to register your school.

Americas

Argentina

Bolivia

Brazil

Canada

Chile

Colombia

Costa Rica

Cuba

Dominican Republic*

Ecuador

Guatemala

Haiti

Honduras

Jamaica

Mexico

Panama

Peru*

United States*

Uruguay

Asia

Afghanistan

Australia

Azerbaijan

Burma/Myanmar

China*

India

Indonesia*

Japan

Kazakhstan

Laos

Malaysia

Nepal

North Korea

Pakistan

Philippines

Russia*

South Korea

Vietnam

Europe

Belgium*

Finland

France*

Germany*

Greece

Hungary

Ireland

Italy

Netherlands

Norway

Poland*

Portugal

Romania

Serbia

Spain

Sweden

Ukraine

United Kingdom*

Africa

Angola

Botswana

Cameroon

Equatorial Guinea*

Ethiopia

Ghana

Ivory Coast*

Kenya

Mali

Mozambique

Namibia

Nigeria

Rwanda

Senegal

South Africa*

Togo

Tunisia

Uganda

Zambia

Middle East

Algeria

Bahrain

Egypt

Iran

Iraq

Israel

Kuwait*

Lebanon

Libya

Morocco

Saudi Arabia

Syria

Turkey

Yemen

  • Max of 3 countries per school

  • Max of 2 security council countries

  • Max of 1 country per region

  • Can't have a country you've been assigned within the last 2 years (see below)

* = Security Council

GRAY COUNTRIES

are already assigned so please don't request them

Schools may not represent a country they've been assigned in either of the last two conferences.  Those countries are:

Barron Collier - Argentina, Ireland, Italy, Kuwait, Philippines, US

Bishop Verot - Bolivia, Germany, Japan, Netherlands, Russia, Turkey

Cape Coral - Brazil, Canada, Ethiopia, France, Kazakhstan, UK

Community School - 

Cypress Lake - Poland, Saudi Arabia, South Korea, Uruguay

Donahue Academy - 

East Lee County - 

Estero - 

Fort Myers - 

Golden Gate - Ethiopia, Haiti, Israel, North Korea, Venezuela, Yemen

Gulf Coast - India, Ivory Coast, Japan, Ukraine, UK, US

Ida Baker - 

Immokalee - Australia, Mexico, Turkey

Lely - Senegal, South Korea, Syria

Mariner - Australia, Sweden

Naples - Canada, Equatorial Guinea, Nigeria, North Korea

North Fort Myers - Cuba, Dominican Republic, Morocco, Norway, Senegal, Sweden

Oasis - Ireland, Russia

Palmetto Ridge - China, Egypt, Peru, Vietnam

Port Charlotte - Bolivia, China, France, Iran, Israel, Kazakhstan

Riverdale – 

Seacrest - 

South Fort Myers - 

St John Neumann -